1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY
  4. XYLEM INC
105.021.49(1.44%)
1.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Xylem is on 28 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Xylem Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Xylem RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Xylem technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Xylem Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.5

Score is 37.45, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.6

RSI is 51.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.8

MFI is 66.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.3

Xylem is currently at 2.25 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.9

Xylem is currently at 19.94 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.1

Xylem is currently at -2.07 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.5

Xylem is currently at -13.54 Day ROC(125)

Xylem Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.49 (1.44%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    103105.03
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.43 (2.37%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    101.37105.83
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.54 (-2.36%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    98.58109.14
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -17.76 (-14.46%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    98.58127.16
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -16.09 (-13.29%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    98.58127.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -40.89 (-28.02%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    98.58154.27
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -29.3 (-21.81%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12.86 (13.95%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    87.59154.27
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -20.49 (-16.33%)
    105.02 (LTP)
    72.08154.27
    LowHigh

Xylem Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Xylem Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Xylem has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Xylem Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Xylem is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
103.7
10 Day SMA
103.0
20 Day SMA
102.8
30 Day SMA
104.4
50 Day SMA
108.0
100 Day SMA
112.2
150 Day SMA
114.1
200 Day SMA
118.9

Xylem Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Xylem is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.6
Stochastic Oscillator
77.5
CCI 20
76.1
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
96.4
William
-11.2
Ultimate Oscillator
49.0

Xylem PIVOT LEVEL

current price
105.02
Open
103.29
High
105.03
Low
103
Close
105.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3107.73106.34105.58106.38
Resistance 2106.38105.68105.39105.6
Resistance 1105.7104.3105.21105.13
Pivot Point104.35103.65104.35104.35
Support 1103.67102.28104.83103.57
Support 2102.32101.62104.65103.1
Support 3101.64100.24104.46102.32

Xylem Day BETA

1 Month
1.04
3 Month
-0.23
1 Year
0.1
3 Year
0.09

Xylem Beta for 3 months is -0.23.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD